Draft GCSE table | Portsmouth High School

Draft GCSE table

Year 11 GCSE RESULTS 2016      
SubjectEntriesA*ABC
Biology (IGCSE)1681%13%6%0%
Chemistry (IGCSE)1670%25%5%0%
Physics (IGCSE)1670%25%5%0%
Science Double Award3013%47%23%17%
Mathematics (IGCSE)4035%38%15%10%
Art and Design (Fine Art)50%80%20%0%
Art and Design (Textiles)20%0%100%0%
Geography2255%32%13%0%
History (IGCSE)2631%39%15%12%
Computer Science10%100%0%0%
Religious Studies2752%44%4%0%
English Language (IGCSE)3939%26%31%4%
English Literature (IGCSE)3946%21%26%7%
Drama80%50%50%0%
French70%14%29%57%
French (IGCSE)771%29%0%0%
German333%0%0%67%
Spanish1422%29%43%6%
Spanish (IGCSE)1127%9%55%9%
Chinese729%29%42%0%
Latin (Language)3100%0%0%0%
Latin (Literature)6100%0%0%0%
Classical Civilisation333%0%34%33%
Music30%100%0%0%
Design and Technology (Graphic Products)30%33%67%0%
Design and Technology (Resistant Materials)40%100%0%0%

 

prospectus prospectus
Portsmouth High School is part of the Girls Day School Trust

The Girls’ Day School Trust, 100 Rochester Row, London SW1P 1JP
Tel 020 7393 6666